Back to Search
16072 Ponderosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
16072 Ponderosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 3D Tour
16072 Ponderosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 Explore 3D Tour
16072 Ponderosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
16072 Ponderosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
16072 Ponderosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
16072 Ponderosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

16072 Ponderosa Dr Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

$1,150,000

Sqft
2,485
Acres
0.31
Year
1990
Days on Site
23
Per Square Foot
$463
Date Listed
Apr 14, 2026

Description of 16072 Ponderosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Listing details for 16072 Ponderosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 : Beautifully redesigned and fully upgraded, this stunning residence showcases the work of a professional interior designer and is set against breathtaking mountain views. Recent improvements include a new roof, windows, patio doors, interior doors, flooring, custom cabinetry, and more--offering peace of mind and true move-in-ready convenience. This spacious 3-bedroom + den, 3-bath home seamlessly blends timeless comfort with modern elegance. The thoughtfully updated interior features high-end finishes, beautifully remodeled bathrooms, and a striking powder room with premium fixtures. Step outside to a tranquil backyard retreat, complete with newly installed turf, a covered patio, and low-maintenance desert landscaping--perfectly positioned to enjoy Arizona's spectacular sunsets. A rare opportunity to own a fully upgraded home with exceptional design and lasting value--this one won't last.
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 3:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Reza Khakpoor, 602-390-5578, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7014248

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$1,050,000 -8.7%
$423/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7014248
5/19/2026
Status change
$1,150,000 +9.5%
$463/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7014248
4/14/2026
Listed for sale
$1,050,000 +66.7%
$423/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7014248
1/29/2026
Sold
$630,000 -3.1%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6964550
1/7/2026
Listed for sale
$649,900
$262/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6964550
Home Worth Check

Interested in 16072 Ponderosa Dr, Fountain Hills AZ, 85268?

Location of 16072 Ponderosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Google Map