Description of 16058 Smoketree Dr, Surprise, AZ 85387
Listing details for 16058 Smoketree Dr, Surprise, AZ 85387 : Come see what could be your perfect new home! With a spacious great room that encompasses the kitchen, dining room, and living room, a lovely master bedroom with a walk-in closet and double vanity to claim as yours, as well a bedroom with a floor to ceiling bookcase offering an easy conversion to an home office or guest room, this home offers it all!
The furniture can be purchased in a separate bill of sell if desired.
The property has solar panels installed, and the lease must be assumed by the buyer. The water softener remaining balance will be paid off by the seller at closing.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 12:45 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Victoria Baker, 865-254-2219, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7031842
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7031842
Price
$420,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,562
Acres
0.09
Year
2023
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$269
Date Listed
May 21, 2026
Community Information for 16058 Smoketree Dr, Surprise, AZ 85387
Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Furnished(See Rmrks), No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm and Bidet
Heating
Solar, Forced Air and Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Other and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$120 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$269
Builder Name
Meritage Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$420,000 +5%
$269/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031842
12/28/2023
Sold
$399,990 +1%
$256/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6562514
5/30/2023
Listed for sale
$395,990
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6562514
Interested in 16058 Smoketree Dr, Surprise AZ, 85387?
Location of 16058 Smoketree Dr, Surprise, AZ 85387