Description of 16021 Carmen Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
Listing details for 16021 Carmen Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374 : Beautifully updated single-level home with a sparkling pool in Surprise! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, tile flooring, and a neutral color palette throughout. The upgraded kitchen offers quartz countertops, upgraded sink, stainless steel appliances, two-tone cabinetry, a pantry, and a breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a bay window, dual sinks, and a walk-in closet.
Enjoy Arizona living in the backyard oasis complete with a pool, newer pool equipment, artificial turf, pavers, shade tree, and a full-length covered patio with roller shades.
Additional upgrades include newer HVAC, newer water heater, plumed for soft water system, sunshades, & more.
Don't miss this g
View More
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 10:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Christa Miranda, 619-822-7709, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7027503
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7027503
Price
$429,990
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,640
Acres
0.15
Year
2002
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$262
Date Listed
May 13, 2026
Community Information for 16021 Carmen Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry and Full Bth Master Bdrm
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$90 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$262
Builder Name
Hacienda Builders
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$429,990 +34.2%
$262/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027503
2/19/2021
Sold
$320,500 +3.7%
$195/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6181208
1/14/2021
Listed for sale
$309,000
$188/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6181208
Interested in 16021 Carmen Dr, Surprise AZ, 85374?
Location of 16021 Carmen Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374