Back to Search
1602 Wagoner Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1602 Wagoner Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1602 Wagoner Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1602 Wagoner Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1602 Wagoner Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1602 Wagoner Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1602 Wagoner Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022

1602 Wagoner Rd Phoenix, AZ 85022

$560,000

Sqft
1,727
Acres
0.16
Year
1987
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$324
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 1602 Wagoner Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Listing details for 1602 Wagoner Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022 : Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Arizona outdoor living. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting floor plan with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and room to entertain. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the dining & living space, creating an ideal setup for everyday living and gatherings alike. Upstairs, the well sized bedrooms provide a relaxing retreat, including a spacious primary suite with ensuite bath. Outside, enjoy your own backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pool, above ground spa, covered patio, and plenty of space to relax or entertain year-round. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and freeway access.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 2:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Heather Cagle-Ryan, 480-570-7095, E & G Real Estate Services
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027683

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$560,000 +6.7%
$324/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027683
9/9/2024
Sold
$525,000 -2.6%
$304/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6720307
6/17/2024
Listed for sale
$539,000 +14.7%
$312/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6720307
2/28/2023
Sold
$470,000 -9.6%
$272/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6475154
10/9/2022
Listed for sale
$520,000 +154.9%
$301/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6475154
9/12/2013
Sold
$204,000 -0.4%
$118/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4976969
8/2/2013
Listed for sale
$204,900 +10.2%
$119/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4976969
8/16/2012
Sold
$186,000 -1.6%
$108/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4788180
7/13/2012
Listed for sale
$189,000
$109/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4788180
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1602 Wagoner Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85022?

Location of 1602 Wagoner Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Google Map