Back to Search
15974 Quail Creek Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374
15974 Quail Creek Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374
15974 Quail Creek Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374
15974 Quail Creek Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374
15974 Quail Creek Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374
15974 Quail Creek Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374
15974 Quail Creek Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374

15974 Quail Creek Ln Surprise, AZ 85374

$320,000

Sqft
1,113
Acres
0.16
Year
1997
Days on Site
115
Per Square Foot
$288
Date Listed
Jan 30, 2026

Description of 15974 Quail Creek Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374

Listing details for 15974 Quail Creek Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374 : Move right in to this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath Willow model. Enjoy Luxury Vinyl Wood Plank flooring throughout the main living areas, cozy carpet in the bedrooms, and a spacious primary bath with a walk-in shower. Situated in the highly desirable 45+ Active Adult Community of The Grand in Surprise, this home features a bright, cheerful kitchen that opens to the living and dining areas, creating an inviting open-concept layout. Additional highlights include north/south exposure and a convenient indoor laundry room with washer and dryer included.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 3:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Rochelle Bailey, 623-256-8628, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6977328

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Price Change
$320,000 -5.6%
$288/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6977328
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$339,000 0%
$305/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6977328
6/29/2023
Sold
$339,000 -5.6%
$305/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6553685
5/6/2023
Listed for sale
$359,000 +67%
$323/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6553685
10/31/2019
Sold
$215,000 -8.5%
$193/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5961098
8/5/2019
Listed for sale
$235,000
$211/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5961098
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15974 Quail Creek Ln, Surprise AZ, 85374?

Location of 15974 Quail Creek Ln, Surprise, AZ 85374

Google Map