Back to Search
15947 Kino Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
15947 Kino Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
15947 Kino Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
15947 Kino Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
15947 Kino Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
15947 Kino Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
15947 Kino Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374

15947 Kino Dr Surprise, AZ 85374

$389,000

Sqft
1,434
Acres
0.22
Year
1998
Days on Site
87
Per Square Foot
$271
Date Listed
Feb 26, 2026

Description of 15947 Kino Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374

Listing details for 15947 Kino Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374 : Perfect snowbird home! Open and spacious Sonoma model with great curb appeal-upgraded stone veneer situated on a huge corner lot. Upgraded Shasta deck flooring at front walkway. Freshly painted interior. This home has a split floor plan for extra privacy - Large master bedroom with bay window, shower, private toilet room, HUGE walk-in closet. Guest bedroom & full bathroom on other side of home. Spacious kitchen with Corian countertops and skylight. Private backyard with fruit trees, desert landscaping on LARGE corner lot (9436 sf), extended, covered patio with upgraded Shasta-deck flooring. Laundry room with washer and dryer. Soft-water loop, new high-rise toilets, front security door. Desirable north/south exposure! Great location and close to Sun City Grand amenities
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:07 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Julia Richardson, 623-640-2031, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6990427

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/26/2026
Listed for sale
$389,000 +76.8%
$271/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6990427
3/30/2018
Sold
$220,000 -3.9%
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5706999
1/10/2018
Listed for sale
$229,000
$160/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5706999
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15947 Kino Dr, Surprise AZ, 85374?

Location of 15947 Kino Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374

Google Map