Back to Search
15940 Crocus Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15940 Crocus Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379 3D Tour
15940 Crocus Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379 Explore 3D Tour
15940 Crocus Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15940 Crocus Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15940 Crocus Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15940 Crocus Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379

15940 Crocus Dr Surprise, AZ 85379

$375,000

Sqft
1,866
Acres
0.13
Year
2004
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$201
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 15940 Crocus Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379

Listing details for 15940 Crocus Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379 : Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home w 1,866 sq ft & a 2-car garage in Surprise! This home offers a functional layout with all living areas downstairs & all bedrooms upstairs for added privacy. The kitchen opens to the family room & features plenty of cabinet & counter space, making it ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. Natural light fills the main living spaces, creating a bright & comfortable feel throughout. The spacious primary suite includes an en-suite bath w/ dual sinks, a linen closet, tub/shower combo, & walk-in closet. The oversized secondary bedrooms provide plenty of additional space for family, guests, or a home office. The backyard offers room to relax, entertain, or personalize to fit your needs. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, & A+ schools
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 2:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Rebekah Liperote, 480-695-1734, Redfin Corporation
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028303

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 +143.5%
$201/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028303
1/15/2015
Sold
$154,000 -8.1%
$83/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5196941
11/7/2014
Listed for sale
$167,500
$90/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5196941
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15940 Crocus Dr, Surprise AZ, 85379?

Location of 15940 Crocus Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379

Google Map