Back to Search
15850 Burro Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
15850 Burro Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
15850 Burro Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
15850 Burro Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

15850 Burro Dr Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

$699,000

Sqft
1,922
Acres
0.23
Year
1979
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$364
Date Listed
May 9, 2026

Description of 15850 Burro Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Listing details for 15850 Burro Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 : COMING SOON in Fountain Hills! Elevated desert living with panoramic mountain and sparkling city light views, including breathtaking views of Four Peaks and Red Mountain! This beautifully updated single-level home blends architectural character with modern Arizona style on a private hillside lot with NO HOA. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings with dramatic exposed beams create an unforgettable first impression, while warm luxury plank flooring, French doors, and a stunning white stone fireplace add to the home's contemporary Southwest charm. The open-concept living spaces flow seamlessly to outdoor entertaining areas designed to capture breathtaking sunsets and the beauty of Fountain Hills living. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances, and peninsula seating
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Lori Gray, 313-433-3381, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026260

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Listed for sale
$699,000 +21.6%
$364/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026260
10/28/2022
Sold
$575,000 -23.3%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6428112
7/2/2022
Listed for sale
$750,000 +83.4%
$390/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6428112
10/29/2018
Sold
$409,000 +2.5%
$213/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5816690
9/6/2018
Listed for sale
$399,000
$208/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5816690
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15850 Burro Dr, Fountain Hills AZ, 85268?

Location of 15850 Burro Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Google Map