Back to Search
15800 El Cortez Pl, Surprise, AZ 85387
15800 El Cortez Pl, Surprise, AZ 85387
15800 El Cortez Pl, Surprise, AZ 85387
15800 El Cortez Pl, Surprise, AZ 85387
15800 El Cortez Pl, Surprise, AZ 85387
15800 El Cortez Pl, Surprise, AZ 85387
15800 El Cortez Pl, Surprise, AZ 85387

15800 El Cortez Pl Surprise, AZ 85387

$515,990

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,343
Acres
0.18
Year
2025
Days on Site
121
Per Square Foot
$220
Date Listed
Jan 23, 2026

Description of 15800 El Cortez Pl, Surprise, AZ 85387

Listing details for 15800 El Cortez Pl, Surprise, AZ 85387 : Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience in this beautiful Amber floorplan. This thoughtfully designed single-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 3-car garage. Enjoy outdoor living with a large covered back patio. This home is finished with a GOURMET kitchen with a cooktop and separate wall oven, Barnett linen-colored cabinets, quartz kitchen countertops with backsplash, natural dark wood-look tile floor, carpet in bedrooms! INCLUDED - washer, dryer, window blinds, refrigerator and MORE! Residents enjoy EXCLUSIVE resort-style amenities. Shopping, restaurants, entertainment nearby. Each home is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you ENJOY more SAVINGS!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 7:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Joseph A Elberts, 480-448-4728, Meritage Homes of Arizona, Inc
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6973721

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$515,990 -0.8%
$220/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973721
4/22/2026
Pending sale
$519,990 -3.7%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973721
1/23/2026
Listed for sale
$540,160
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973721
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15800 El Cortez Pl, Surprise AZ, 85387?

Location of 15800 El Cortez Pl, Surprise, AZ 85387

Google Map