Back to Search
15740 Shaw Butte Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15740 Shaw Butte Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15740 Shaw Butte Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15740 Shaw Butte Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15740 Shaw Butte Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15740 Shaw Butte Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15740 Shaw Butte Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379

15740 Shaw Butte Dr Surprise, AZ 85379

$410,000

Sqft
1,878
Acres
0.14
Year
2015
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$218
Date Listed
May 17, 2026

Description of 15740 Shaw Butte Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379

Listing details for 15740 Shaw Butte Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379 : Beautifully maintained home featuring a clean and inviting open-concept layout with a highly desirable split floor plan for added privacy and functionality. This move-in ready property offers spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a comfortable flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen opens nicely to the main living space, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. The primary suite is thoughtfully separated from the secondary bedrooms and offers a relaxing retreat with generous space and comfort. Pride of ownership is evident inside and out. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. A must-see property in a great Surprise location!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 3:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Luis O Montano, 602-446-8811, Planet Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029700

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$410,000 +77.5%
$218/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029700
11/5/2018
Sold
$231,000 -3.7%
$123/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5822991
9/20/2018
Listed for sale
$240,000
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5822991
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15740 Shaw Butte Dr, Surprise AZ, 85379?

Location of 15740 Shaw Butte Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379

Google Map