Back to Search
15436 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85044
15436 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85044
15436 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85044
15436 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85044
15436 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85044
15436 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85044
15436 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85044

15436 46th Pl Phoenix, AZ 85044

$640,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,432
Acres
0.14
Year
1997
Days on Site
35
Per Square Foot
$263
Date Listed
Mar 25, 2026

Description of 15436 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Listing details for 15436 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85044 : BIG PRICE DROP * SOLID HOME, WELL MAINTAINED * Awhatukee neighborhood is a fan favorite! The video link shows Resort Style pool & jacuzzi! 3-Car Garage for all of your toys and storage although home boasts tons of inside storage! Poolside storage too! Wood floor, Vaulted Ceiling, Tons of Natural Light, Shutters, Open Kitchen & Great Layout! 1st floor bedroom/den is next to a full bathroom. All 3 bedrooms upstairs have Walk In Closets! Primary bedrooms is huge with bedroom sized walk in closet! Bathroom has seperate tub, walk-in-shower and toilet room as well as large deck to appreciate your Resort Style Pool & Jacuzzi with water feature.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Pam Morgenstern, 602-361-7058, Bobbie Morgenstern Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7004112

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Price Change
$640,000 -4.5%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7004112
5/7/2026
Price Change
$670,000 -1.5%
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7004112
3/25/2026
Listed for sale
$680,000
$280/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7004112
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15436 46th Pl, Phoenix AZ, 85044?

Location of 15436 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Google Map