Back to Search
15337 Poinsettia Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15337 Poinsettia Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15337 Poinsettia Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15337 Poinsettia Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15337 Poinsettia Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15337 Poinsettia Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15337 Poinsettia Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379

15337 Poinsettia Dr Surprise, AZ 85379

$449,990

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,016
Acres
0.14
Year
2004
Days on Site
32
Per Square Foot
$223
Date Listed
Apr 22, 2026

Description of 15337 Poinsettia Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379

Listing details for 15337 Poinsettia Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379 : FANTASTIC 4 bedroom / 2 bath home in Surprise, AZ! Kitchen includes white cabinets w/ black handles, GRANITE countertops, Subway backsplash, and ALL stainless steel appliances! Tile flooring throughout! Vaulted Ceilings! NEW interior paint! NEW carpet in guest bedrooms! NEW Blinds! NEW lighting and Ceiling fans! 2 car garage with painted floor & cabinets for extra storage! SPACIOUS covered back patio w/ private POOL! Nearby 303 freeway access, COSTCO, Prasada Shopping & Restaurants, spring training stadium and more! COME SEE THIS HOME TODAY!!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 10:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : James Kramer, 602-380-7379, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7017940

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$449,990 0%
$223/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017940
5/8/2026
Price Change
$449,995 0%
$223/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017940
4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000 +17936.1%
$223/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017940
10/1/2022
Leased
$2,495 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6462362
9/9/2022
Listed for Rent
$2,495 +18.8%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6462362
9/11/2020
Leased
$2,100 +5%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6125052
8/30/2020
Listed for Rent
$2,000 -99.4%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6125052
8/7/2020
Sold
$312,500 +4.6%
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6102932
7/14/2020
Listed for sale
$298,900
$148/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6102932
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15337 Poinsettia Dr, Surprise AZ, 85379?

Location of 15337 Poinsettia Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379

Google Map