Back to Search
15329 Jenan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15329 Jenan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15329 Jenan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15329 Jenan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15329 Jenan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15329 Jenan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
15329 Jenan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379

15329 Jenan Dr Surprise, AZ 85379

$425,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,066
Acres
0.14
Year
2004
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$206
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 15329 Jenan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379

Listing details for 15329 Jenan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379 : This inviting home offers a warm and welcoming feel with a blend of ceramic tile and carpet flooring throughout. The kitchen is designed for everyday living and entertaining, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. Enjoy both formal living and dining rooms, providing plenty of room for gatherings and special occasions. The primary suite is thoughtfully split from the secondary bedrooms for added privacy and includes double sinks, a separate tub and shower. Ceiling fans are installed in the bedrooms. The laundry room includes a utility sink. The backyard is complete with a covered patio and sunshades, a fireplace sitting area, and a separate play space. This backyard is designed for relaxing, entertaining, and making memories all year round.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 1:19 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ellen Baker, 623-670-0804, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027030

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 +6.8%
$206/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027030
3/5/2024
Sold
$398,000 -13.5%
$193/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6579310
7/12/2023
Listed for sale
$460,000 +130.1%
$223/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6579310
8/10/2015
Sold
$199,900 0%
$97/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5298783
6/25/2015
Listed for sale
$199,900
$97/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5298783
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15329 Jenan Dr, Surprise AZ, 85379?

Location of 15329 Jenan Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379

Google Map