Back to Search
1532 Loma Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021
1532 Loma Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021
1532 Loma Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021
1532 Loma Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021
1532 Loma Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021
1532 Loma Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021
1532 Loma Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021

1532 Loma Ln Phoenix, AZ 85021

$840,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,236
Acres
0.33
Year
1958
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$376
Date Listed
May 7, 2026

Description of 1532 Loma Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021

Listing details for 1532 Loma Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021 : Beautifully Remodeled home in North Central Phoenix! Situated on a spacious lot w/mature shade trees & lush greenery, this 4BD 2BA Home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of comfortable living. Generous living areas provide great flexibility for everyday living & entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a large, sparkling pool & expansive yard. A detached casita adds incredible potential for a future guest space, studio, or workshop. RV gate off the alley! Located in a desirable area known for large lots & central convenience, walking distance to Royal Palm Park, & it's priced to Sell! this is a rare opportunity you won't want to miss. Come & see it before it's gone!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Sean O'Carroll, 602-370-0321, Citiea
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025175

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$840,000 -0.9%
$376/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025175
4/28/2026
Sold
$848,000 0%
$379/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6990720
4/7/2026
Pending sale
$848,000 0%
$379/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6990720
2/23/2026
Listed for sale
$848,000 +78.5%
$379/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6990720
4/27/2018
Sold
$475,000 -6.8%
$212/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5713707
1/24/2018
Listed for sale
$509,900
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5713707
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1532 Loma Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85021?

Location of 1532 Loma Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021

Google Map