Back to Search
1531 Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024
1531 Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024
1531 Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024
1531 Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024
1531 Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024
1531 Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024
1531 Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024

1531 Rosemonte Dr Phoenix, AZ 85024

$360,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,322
Acres
0.11
Year
1991
Days on Site
229
Per Square Foot
$272
Date Listed
Oct 7, 2025

Description of 1531 Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Listing details for 1531 Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024 : Fantastic short sale opportunity! This charming and move-in ready home is perfect for a primary residence or rental investment. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the house sits on a desirable corner lot with open space on one side. The spacious backyard offers a grassy area, ideal for outdoor activities. Inside, you'll find an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings and a large primary bedroom for added comfort. Priced below $400K, this versatile home is a must-see!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:04 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tracy van Ravensway, 602-369-0229, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6930492

Property History

DateEventPrice
12/1/2025
Pending sale
$360,000 -9.5%
$272/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6930492
10/7/2025
Listed for sale
$398,000 -5.2%
$301/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6930492
1/21/2025
Sold
$419,850 0%
$318/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6772044
10/16/2024
Listed for sale
$419,850
$318/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6772044
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1531 Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85024?

Location of 1531 Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Google Map