Back to Search
1514 Bethany Home Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85015
1514 Bethany Home Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85015
1514 Bethany Home Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85015
1514 Bethany Home Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85015
1514 Bethany Home Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85015
1514 Bethany Home Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85015
1514 Bethany Home Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85015

1514 Bethany Home Rd Phoenix, AZ 85015

$890,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
7
Baths
4
Sqft
3,097
Acres
0.19
Year
1951
Days on Site
171
Per Square Foot
$287
Date Listed
Dec 1, 2025

Description of 1514 Bethany Home Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85015

Listing details for 1514 Bethany Home Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85015 : Comprehensive renovation in 2017. Featuring an updated exterior and interior paint scheme, beautifully landscaped common areas, oversized functional laundry accommodations, additional bedrooms with closets, upgraded modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and white cabinets, modern interior including vinyl wood planked flooring, comfortable soft couches, long lasting countertops, updated fixtures and cabinet hardware, along with new bathroom vanities and freshly installed shower and tile. Distinctive and attractively designed backyard provide residents a quiet, serene, and safe place to relax and enjoy recreational activities. 7 bedrooms, 10 beds. POTENTIAL USES INCLUDE: Group Home; Residential Behavioral Health; Assisted Living; Transitional Housing.
Listing Updated : 05-04-2026 at 3:47 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Bret Isbell, 602-300-4112, Kidder Mathews
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6954251

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026
Status change
$890,000 -10.6%
$287/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6954251
12/1/2025
Listed for sale
$995,000 +503%
$321/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6954251
4/25/2016
Sold
$165,000 0%
$53/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5404697
2/26/2016
Listed for sale
$165,000 +43.5%
$53/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5404697
6/23/2014
Sold
$115,000 -17.6%
$37/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5040434
12/9/2013
Listed for sale
$139,500 +30.4%
$45/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5040434
9/27/2013
Sold
$107,000 -14.4%
$35/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4992641
9/3/2013
Listed for sale
$125,000
$40/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4992641
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1514 Bethany Home Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85015?

Location of 1514 Bethany Home Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85015

Google Map