Back to Search
14759 182nd Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388
14759 182nd Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388
14759 182nd Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388
14759 182nd Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388
14759 182nd Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388
14759 182nd Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388
14759 182nd Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388

14759 182nd Ave Surprise, AZ 85388

$850,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
4,501
Acres
0.22
Year
2006
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$189
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 14759 182nd Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388

Listing details for 14759 182nd Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388 : This beautifully upgraded 4-bed, 3.5-bath Surprise home is move-in ready with over $40K in updates! Enjoy plantation shutters, fresh paint inside and out, new carpet, and a kitchen featuring updated countertops and breakfast bar. Cozy up by the fireplace or escape to your backyard oasis with a sparkling pool, custom cover, and low-maintenance artificial turf. Primary suite offers a private ensuite with dual sinks and walk-in closet. New appliances, updated HVAC, A/C'd garage. OWNED Solar Panels! Come see this one today!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Angelica Diaz, 480-459-1394, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029530

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000 +16.4%
$189/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029530
2/1/2022
Sold
$730,000 0%
$162/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6325277
11/24/2021
Listed for sale
$730,000 +174.4%
$162/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6325277
3/26/2012
Sold
$266,000 +2.3%
$59/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4714853
2/9/2012
Listed for sale
$259,900 +24.4%
$58/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4714853
2/3/2012
Sold
$209,000 0%
$46/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4686947
12/6/2011
Listed for sale
$209,000
$46/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4686947
Home Worth Check

Interested in 14759 182nd Ave, Surprise AZ, 85388?

Location of 14759 182nd Ave, Surprise, AZ 85388

Google Map