Back to Search
14645 Fountain Hills Blvd #220, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
14645 Fountain Hills Blvd #220, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
14645 Fountain Hills Blvd #220, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
14645 Fountain Hills Blvd #220, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
14645 Fountain Hills Blvd #220, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
14645 Fountain Hills Blvd #220, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
14645 Fountain Hills Blvd #220, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

14645 Fountain Hills Blvd #220 Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

$250,000

Sqft
1,015
Acres
0
Year
1988
Days on Site
96
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$246
Date Listed
Feb 18, 2026

Description of 14645 Fountain Hills Blvd #220, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Listing details for 14645 Fountain Hills Blvd #220, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 : Great property in the heart of Fountain Hills. This large 2 bed 2 bath upstairs unit is perfect for easy living. One of the largest covered patios in the entire complex. Nice hardwood throughout the open floorplan. New AC unit installed in 2023. Located near some amazing hiking, biking, dining, The famous Fountain Park, and some of the best golf around. This is perfect for someone looking for an easy lifestyle or a great lock and leave second home. Must see!!
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Nick Arekat, 602-321-2084, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6986223

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$250,000 -7.2%
$246/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6986223
5/11/2026
Price Change
$269,500 -3.7%
$266/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6986223
2/18/2026
Listed for sale
$280,000 +107.4%
$276/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6986223
1/13/2016
Sold
$135,000 -2.9%
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5358137
10/24/2015
Listed for sale
$139,000
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5358137
Home Worth Check

Interested in 14645 Fountain Hills Blvd #220, Fountain Hills AZ, 85268?

Location of 14645 Fountain Hills Blvd #220, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Google Map