Back to Search
14624 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
14624 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
14624 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
14624 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
14624 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
14624 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
14624 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032

14624 44th St Phoenix, AZ 85032

$590,000

Sqft
1,443
Acres
0.2
Year
1983
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$409
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 14624 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 14624 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : Cannot beat the location on this gorgeous, updated and move-in ready 3 bed, 3 bath Phoenix charmer! Enjoy chatting with neighbors on your front paver patio, then move inside to the light and bright interior with soaring ceilings and open space. The updated kitchen is a showstopper with crisp white Shaker cabinets, gorgeous quartz counters, and new stainless steel appliances. A flexible downstairs bedroom works perfectly as a guest suite or home office. Upstairs, two spacious bedrooms each enjoy private en-suite baths with updated vanities, modern fixtures, and step-in showers. Fresh laminate flooring and carpet throughout. Out back, your private oasis awaits with sparkling pool and lush landscaping. Then venture out to the nearby re-imagined PV Mall area with new dining, shopping and more.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Robert A Cohen, 480-734-0154, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028439

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$590,000 +92.2%
$409/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028439
9/13/2018
Sold
$307,000 -5.2%
$213/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5779600
6/13/2018
Listed for sale
$324,000
$225/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5779600
Home Worth Check

Interested in 14624 44th St, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 14624 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map