Back to Search
14622 18th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023
14622 18th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023
14622 18th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023
14622 18th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023
14622 18th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023
14622 18th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023
14622 18th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023

14622 18th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85023

$569,995

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
2
Sqft
2,002
Acres
0.18
Year
1979
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$285
Date Listed
May 23, 2026

Description of 14622 18th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023

Listing details for 14622 18th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023 : Beautifully remodeled single-level home offering 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with no HOA. This spacious open floorplan is designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining, featuring updated finishes, abundant natural light, a cozy fireplace in the family room, and a stylish wet bar complete with a wine fridge. The expansive kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating the perfect gathering space. Step outside to a large covered rear patio overlooking a lush backyard with mature trees and grassy area ideal for relaxing, play, or outdoor dining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools and freeway access. This move-in ready home combines space, style, and flexibility and a two car garage with direct access.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 8:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Gaby Carder, 480-277-2979, Real Estate 48
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032512

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Listed for sale
$569,995 +322.2%
$285/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032512
2/22/2013
Sold
$135,000 -31.7%
$67/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4863907
12/14/2012
Listed for sale
$197,800
$99/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4863907
Home Worth Check

Interested in 14622 18th Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85023?

Location of 14622 18th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023

Google Map