Back to Search
1462 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1462 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1462 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1462 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1462 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1462 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
1462 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

1462 19th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85120

$374,900

Sqft
1,265
Acres
0.11
Year
1999
Per Square Foot
$296
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 1462 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Listing details for 1462 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 : Awesome single-level home featuring a spacious Great Room floorplan perfect for entertaining and everyday living! The kitchen boasts granite island countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and an open view to the living and dining areas. Bright and open layout with comfortable bedrooms and functional living spaces throughout. Ideal for buyers looking for easy single-level living with modern finishes and an inviting open-concept design. Newer Paint and Wood Shutters.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 5:18 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Carol A. Royse, 480-576-4555, Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025703

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$374,900 +146.8%
$296/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025703
5/3/2016
Sold
$151,900 -5%
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5403619
2/24/2016
Listed for sale
$159,900 +85.9%
$126/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5403619
8/3/2012
Sold
$86,000 +14.8%
$68/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4735005
3/25/2012
Listed for sale
$74,900
$59/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4735005
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1462 19th Ave, Apache Junction AZ, 85120?

Location of 1462 19th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Google Map