Back to Search
1455 7th Dr, Mesa, AZ 85202
1455 7th Dr, Mesa, AZ 85202 3D Tour
1455 7th Dr, Mesa, AZ 85202 Explore 3D Tour
1455 7th Dr, Mesa, AZ 85202
1455 7th Dr, Mesa, AZ 85202
1455 7th Dr, Mesa, AZ 85202
1455 7th Dr, Mesa, AZ 85202

1455 7th Dr Mesa, AZ 85202

$350,000

Sqft
1,253
Acres
0.14
Year
1969
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$279
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 1455 7th Dr, Mesa, AZ 85202

Listing details for 1455 7th Dr, Mesa, AZ 85202 : Beautifully updated and move-in ready home with a spacious backyard and fantastic location! Featuring over 1,250 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this charming home offers 3 beds, 2 baths, a spacious living room & gorgeous tile flooring throughout. The stylish kitchen is a standout with durable solid surface c/tops, sleek stainless steel appliances, a large center island, modern cabinetry, and a cozy kitchen nook for casual dining. The private primary suite includes a modern en suite bathroom for added comfort and convenience. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio and expansive backyard. Enjoy leased solar for energy savings! Ideally located near schools, shopping, dining, recreation, and with easy freeway access, this home offers both comfort and convenience in the heart of Mesa!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 3:03 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Vincent P Shook, 623-332-7870, Redfin Corporation
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031595

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$350,000 -2.8%
$279/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031595
5/17/2022
Sold
$360,000 +20%
$287/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6382493
4/12/2022
Listed for sale
$299,900 +96%
$239/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6382493
8/22/2016
Sold
$153,000 +2.1%
$122/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5466714
7/5/2016
Listed for sale
$149,900
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5466714
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1455 7th Dr, Mesa AZ, 85202?

Location of 1455 7th Dr, Mesa, AZ 85202

Google Map