Back to Search
1440 Idaho Rd #1060, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
1440 Idaho Rd #1060, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
1440 Idaho Rd #1060, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
1440 Idaho Rd #1060, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
1440 Idaho Rd #1060, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
1440 Idaho Rd #1060, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
1440 Idaho Rd #1060, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

1440 Idaho Rd #1060 Apache Junction, AZ 85119

$147,500

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
630
Acres
0.01
Year
1989
Days on Site
5
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$234
Date Listed
May 4, 2026

Description of 1440 Idaho Rd #1060, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Listing details for 1440 Idaho Rd #1060, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 : Charming ground-level condo ready to go! Enjoy a front covered patio with a handy storage room, perfect for relaxing mornings or extra space for your belongings. The delightful layout features open common areas with stylish wood-look flooring and soothing paint that create an inviting atmosphere. The open kitchen is thoughtfully designed with stainless steel appliances, white soft close cabinetry, a tile backsplash, and ample quartz countertops. The nicely sized bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a modern bathroom with a tiled shower that adds a fresh, updated feel. Residents enjoy access to a community pool and convenient on-site laundry facilities. Ideally located near a dog park, Fry's grocery store, and a variety of shopping/dining options. Seize this fabulous opportunity
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jonathan Sheets, 530-913-9424, A.Z. & Associates
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7023122

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$147,500 +3.9%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023122
6/14/2024
Sold
$142,000 -18.8%
$225/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6645501
1/3/2024
Listed for sale
$174,900 +10.8%
$278/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6645501
2/17/2022
Sold
$157,900 -1.3%
$251/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6337286
1/3/2022
Listed for sale
$159,900
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6337286
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1440 Idaho Rd #1060, Apache Junction AZ, 85119?

Location of 1440 Idaho Rd #1060, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Google Map