Back to Search
14300 Bell Rd #51, Surprise, AZ 85374
14300 Bell Rd #51, Surprise, AZ 85374
14300 Bell Rd #51, Surprise, AZ 85374
14300 Bell Rd #51, Surprise, AZ 85374
14300 Bell Rd #51, Surprise, AZ 85374
14300 Bell Rd #51, Surprise, AZ 85374
14300 Bell Rd #51, Surprise, AZ 85374

14300 Bell Rd #51 Surprise, AZ 85374

$143,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
612
Acres
0.02
Year
1987
Days on Site
122
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$234
Date Listed
Jan 23, 2026

Description of 14300 Bell Rd #51, Surprise, AZ 85374

Listing details for 14300 Bell Rd #51, Surprise, AZ 85374 : Turn-key condo and the perfect winter getaway. HVAC replaced in 06/2022. Spacious primary bedroom. Dual-entry bath makes hosting guests easy. Open living and dining area with plenty of room and a sleeper sofa for extras. Fully stocked kitchen--just bring your suitcase. Inside laundry, one covered parking space, plus a storage shed. Located in a 24-hour gated and guarded 55+ golf resort community. Close to shopping, spring training, and tons of great restaurants. Walk to the community center, ballroom, heated pool, on-site restaurant, and golf course. Easy living. No drama. Just enjoy.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 7:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tami Sieberg, 602-670-8264, Award Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6973223

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Status change
$143,000 -3.4%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973223
1/23/2026
Listed for sale
$148,000 +15.2%
$242/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973223
12/2/2020
Sold
$128,500 -0.8%
$210/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6149883
10/19/2020
Listed for sale
$129,500 +11.6%
$212/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6149883
6/19/2020
Sold
$116,000 +0.9%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6064141
4/9/2020
Listed for sale
$115,000
$188/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6064141
Home Worth Check

Interested in 14300 Bell Rd #51, Surprise AZ, 85374?

Location of 14300 Bell Rd #51, Surprise, AZ 85374

Google Map