Back to Search
14300 Bell Rd #49, Surprise, AZ 85374
14300 Bell Rd #49, Surprise, AZ 85374
14300 Bell Rd #49, Surprise, AZ 85374
14300 Bell Rd #49, Surprise, AZ 85374
14300 Bell Rd #49, Surprise, AZ 85374
14300 Bell Rd #49, Surprise, AZ 85374
14300 Bell Rd #49, Surprise, AZ 85374

14300 Bell Rd #49 Surprise, AZ 85374

$226,000

Sqft
908
Acres
0.02
Year
1987
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$249
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 14300 Bell Rd #49, Surprise, AZ 85374

Listing details for 14300 Bell Rd #49, Surprise, AZ 85374 : Beautifully updated condominium within the much desirable Sun Village Resort in the heart of Surprise, AZ! This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom, end unit condominium offers approximately 908 square feet of living space. Features include updated kitchen with granite countertops, a stainless farmers sink, and slide-outs in the cabinets for added storage. The laundry room is accessed through a classic barn door adding elegance to your kitchen. The bathrooms have been updated including showers, countertops, & commodes. Additional upgrades include the air conditioning system in 2024, a new water heater in 2023 and custom paint throughout. The home also has updated hardware, ceiling fans, and plantation shutters. Outdoors, there is a new patio cover and tile plank flooring. Don't miss this opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 12:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Terrie Racca, 480-447-9102, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028829

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$226,000 -9.6%
$249/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028829
1/31/2023
Sold
$250,000 -9.1%
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6490195
11/16/2022
Listed for sale
$275,000 +162.7%
$303/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6490195
4/11/2014
Sold
$104,700 -4.8%
$115/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5081989
3/4/2014
Listed for sale
$110,000
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5081989
Home Worth Check

Interested in 14300 Bell Rd #49, Surprise AZ, 85374?

Location of 14300 Bell Rd #49, Surprise, AZ 85374

Google Map