Back to Search
1430 Romley Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040
1430 Romley Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040
1430 Romley Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040
1430 Romley Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040
1430 Romley Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040
1430 Romley Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040
1430 Romley Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040

1430 Romley Ave Phoenix, AZ 85040

$335,990

Sqft
1,302
Acres
0.06
Year
2004
Days on Site
77
Per Square Foot
$258
Date Listed
Mar 9, 2026

Description of 1430 Romley Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040

Listing details for 1430 Romley Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040 : Welcome to this charming patio home, cherished by owners and ready for its next chapter. The main level greets you with a open floor plan and tile flooring throughout the entry, kitchen, and bathrooms. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring a pantry, an island with a breakfast bar perfect for casual mornings, and a convenient half bath just steps away. Upstairs, both bedrooms offer generous walk-in closets and share a well appointed Jack and Jill bath. The dedicated laundry room is also located on the upper level, currently fitted with a washer and dryer, but with plenty of room to accommodate full-sized appliances. Peace of mind comes easy with a newer HVAC system. North/south exposure, great location near parks, freeways, shopping, and everyday conveniences.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:08 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Edgar Herrera, 602-600-5595, A.Z. & Associates
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6995640

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/9/2026
Listed for sale
$335,990 -2.3%
$258/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6995640
4/21/2022
Sold
$344,000 +2.7%
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6372490
3/23/2022
Listed for sale
$335,000
$257/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6372490
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1430 Romley Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85040?

Location of 1430 Romley Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040

Google Map