Back to Search
1425 Desert Cove Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1425 Desert Cove Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1425 Desert Cove Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1425 Desert Cove Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1425 Desert Cove Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1425 Desert Cove Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1425 Desert Cove Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85020

1425 Desert Cove Ave #7 Phoenix, AZ 85020

$320,000

Sqft
1,592
Acres
0.02
Year
1984
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$201
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 1425 Desert Cove Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Listing details for 1425 Desert Cove Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : Beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath townhouse in Villa Santa Fe! Bright, open living space with a cozy fireplace and wet bar. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, pantry, quartz countertops, and all appliances included. Upstairs offers two spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets and private balconies with mountain views. The primary suite includes a second fireplace and charming wood-beamed ceilings. Enjoy upstairs laundry, updated vanity, and quartz counters in both baths. French doors lead to a private patio and yard. Community amenities include pool, spa, lush landscaping, and covered parking. Close to shopping, dining, hiking, and freeway access!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kimberly Banks, 951-505-7454, Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7020116

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/27/2026
Listed for sale
$320,000 +25%
$201/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020116
8/6/2021
Sold
$256,000 +4.5%
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6252140
6/17/2021
Listed for sale
$245,000 +92.2%
$154/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6252140
10/21/2016
Sold
$127,500 -1.1%
$80/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5494771
9/8/2016
Listed for sale
$128,900
$81/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5494771
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1425 Desert Cove Ave #7, Phoenix AZ, 85020?

Location of 1425 Desert Cove Ave #7, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Google Map