Back to Search
1402 Osborn Rd #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1402 Osborn Rd #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1402 Osborn Rd #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1402 Osborn Rd #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1402 Osborn Rd #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1402 Osborn Rd #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014
1402 Osborn Rd #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014

1402 Osborn Rd #2 Phoenix, AZ 85014

$279,000

Sqft
1,092
Acres
0.01
Year
1982
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$255
Date Listed
May 17, 2026

Description of 1402 Osborn Rd #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Listing details for 1402 Osborn Rd #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014 : Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in Central Phoenix. Both upstairs bedrooms feature private ensuite baths, ideal for roommates or small families. Remodeled kitchen includes shaker cabinets, full backsplash, and under-cabinet lighting. Bright, open living area with abundant natural light and convenient downstairs guest bath. Includes upgraded Bosch stackable washer/dryer, low-maintenance yard, and 1-car carport. Quiet 18-unit community with pool. HOA covers water and trash.
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 9:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Andy Griffin, 480-229-2393, Gentry Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029694

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$279,000 -13.9%
$255/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029694
10/21/2022
Sold
$324,000 -3.3%
$297/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6432915
7/12/2022
Listed for sale
$335,000 +119.7%
$307/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6432915
3/28/2019
Sold
$152,500 +1.7%
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5886840
2/22/2019
Listed for sale
$149,900 +39.4%
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5886840
4/6/2016
Sold
$107,500 -2.2%
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5387876
1/22/2016
Listed for sale
$109,900
$101/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5387876
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1402 Osborn Rd #2, Phoenix AZ, 85014?

Location of 1402 Osborn Rd #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Google Map