Back to Search
14 Piute Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85024
14 Piute Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85024
14 Piute Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85024
14 Piute Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85024
14 Piute Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85024
14 Piute Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85024
14 Piute Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85024

14 Piute Ave Phoenix, AZ 85024

$437,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,271
Acres
0.22
Year
1986
Days on Site
119
Per Square Foot
$192
Date Listed
Jan 26, 2026

Description of 14 Piute Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Listing details for 14 Piute Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85024 : Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home on a large cul-de-sac lot with a pool. The versatile floorplan features two oversized primary suites, including one with a private front entrance and direct backyard access—ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The open kitchen offers granite countertops and flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating a bright, functional layout. Generous indoor space and a backyard made for Arizona living make this home easy to love.
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 10:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Marlene Cerreta, 602-617-8938, Cerreta Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6974627

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Pending sale
$437,000 -9.4%
$192/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6974627
1/26/2026
Listed for sale
$482,500 -1.5%
$212/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6974627
1/7/2022
Sold
$490,000 0%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6325393
11/25/2021
Listed for sale
$490,000 +156.5%
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6325393
6/15/2012
Sold
$191,000 +2.4%
$84/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4734225
3/21/2012
Listed for sale
$186,500
$82/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4734225
Home Worth Check

Interested in 14 Piute Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85024?

Location of 14 Piute Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Google Map