Back to Search
138 88th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85207
138 88th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85207
138 88th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85207
138 88th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85207
138 88th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85207
138 88th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85207
138 88th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85207

138 88th Pl Mesa, AZ 85207

$328,000

Sqft
1,466
Acres
0.14
Year
2006
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Per Square Foot
$224
Date Listed
May 23, 2026

Description of 138 88th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85207

Listing details for 138 88th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85207 : Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a large lot in a quiet neighborhood with no HOA -- and you own the land! This well-maintained property features newer appliances (only 4 years old), upgraded flooring completed in 2022, and a brand new water heater installed in January 2026. Enjoy added convenience with an RV gate and plenty of outdoor space for storage, entertaining, or future possibilities. Ideally located near the Loop 202 for quick and easy access throughout the Valley. A great opportunity to own a move-in ready home with comfort, space, and freedom!
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Gabriella M Siciliano, 315-430-8047, Revinre
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032527

Open Houses

30
Sat, May
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Listed for sale
$328,000 +3.1%
$224/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032527
6/22/2022
Sold
$318,000 +17.8%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6412163
6/6/2022
Listed for sale
$269,900 +97%
$184/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6412163
3/5/2018
Sold
$137,000 +1.5%
$93/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5715448
1/27/2018
Listed for sale
$135,000 +255.3%
$92/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5715448
10/23/2012
Sold
$38,000 +8.6%
$26/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4802498
8/11/2012
Listed for sale
$35,000
$24/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4802498
Home Worth Check

Interested in 138 88th Pl, Mesa AZ, 85207?

Location of 138 88th Pl, Mesa, AZ 85207

Google Map