Back to Search
13716 Solano Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
13716 Solano Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
13716 Solano Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
13716 Solano Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
13716 Solano Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
13716 Solano Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
13716 Solano Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

13716 Solano Dr Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

$489,400

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,166
Acres
0.14
Year
2002
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$226
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 13716 Solano Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Listing details for 13716 Solano Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340 : Fully remodeled and move-in ready! This stunning Litchfield Park home features a beautifully updated interior along with a resort-style backyard designed for Arizona living. Enjoy a sparkling pool, covered pergola, and plenty of space to relax or entertain year-round. One of the standout features is the PAID-OFF solar system, helping keep utility costs low during the hot Arizona summers while you stay cool by the pool. Inside, you'll find modern finishes, upgraded flooring, an updated kitchen, stylish lighting, and a bright open layout that feels clean and inviting throughout Whether you're looking for your primary residence, a winter retreat, or simply a turnkey home with energy efficiency and outdoor appeal, this property checks all the boxes. Conveniently located near parks, shopp
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 1:19 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Viktor Miljesic, 520-858-2378, Trillionaire Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027012

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$489,400 +35.2%
$226/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027012
3/23/2026
Sold
$362,000 -14.8%
$167/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973264
1/23/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 +57.5%
$196/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973264
2/26/2018
Sold
$269,900 0%
$125/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5713432
1/24/2018
Listed for sale
$269,900 +46%
$125/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5713432
2/26/2015
Sold
$184,900 -7.5%
$85/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5156877
8/12/2014
Listed for sale
$199,999
$92/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5156877
Home Worth Check

Interested in 13716 Solano Dr, Litchfield Park AZ, 85340?

Location of 13716 Solano Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340

Google Map