Back to Search
13600 Fountain Hills Blvd #501, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
13600 Fountain Hills Blvd #501, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
13600 Fountain Hills Blvd #501, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
13600 Fountain Hills Blvd #501, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
13600 Fountain Hills Blvd #501, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
13600 Fountain Hills Blvd #501, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
13600 Fountain Hills Blvd #501, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

13600 Fountain Hills Blvd #501 Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

$415,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,430
Acres
0
Year
2004
Days on Site
52
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$290
Date Listed
Apr 3, 2026

Description of 13600 Fountain Hills Blvd #501, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Listing details for 13600 Fountain Hills Blvd #501, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 : Check out this beautiful 2-bed, 2-bath townhome in La Strada! Perfect lock and leave if that's the plan. Take a look at the wonderful interior, featuring an open floor plan w/a multi-panel sliding glass door to a balcony, a neutral palette, and warm wood flooring in all the right places. Cook your favorite meals in the kitchen, which showcases wood cabinetry, granite tile counters, and a breakfast bar. You'll love the primary bedroom and bathroom with dual sinks & a walk-in closet! Contemplate breathtaking sunsets and scenic mountains from its attached balcony. Occupying the ground floor is the 2-car garage w/cabinetry. This gated community offers a refreshing pool and spa. Conveniently located near restaurants, shops, parks, and more. Make this yours now!
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Ted Yeager, 480-329-6901, Presidential Realty, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7008398

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Status change
$415,000 -2.4%
$290/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7008398
4/3/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 +37.1%
$297/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7008398
2/24/2020
Sold
$310,000 -3.1%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6026168
1/13/2020
Listed for sale
$320,000
$224/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6026168
Home Worth Check

Interested in 13600 Fountain Hills Blvd #501, Fountain Hills AZ, 85268?

Location of 13600 Fountain Hills Blvd #501, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Google Map