Listing details for 13565 142nd Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379 : This floorplan rarely comes up for sale *5 BEDS & 3 BATHS (with one bed & one bath downstairs!) *What makes this house special is that it was built in 2020 & is located in MARLEY PARK (with its clubhouse, pool, splash pad, fitness center, firepit, playground, BBQ & picnic tables, ping-pong, cornhole, horseshoes, & basketball court!) (only 3 blocks away) *Energy-efficient, EnergyStar Meritage home *Separate living, dining, & family rooms *Plus an upstairs bonus space *Upgraded kitchen features extra-long kitchen island, granite counters, & 4-burner gas range *Fry's, Safeway, & shopping less than 1 mile away *Costco 2.5 miles west *1.5 miles north is Surprise Community Park, public baseball fields, Spring Training baseball stadium, & Ottawa University
View More
Listing Updated : 05-08-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Leif T Swanson, 602-686-3852, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7019368
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7019368
Price
$540,000
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,857
Acres
0.16
Year
2020
Days on Site
30
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$189
Date Listed
Apr 23, 2026
Community Information for 13565 142nd Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379
High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$131 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Spanish
Price per Sq Ft
$189
Builder Name
MERITAGE HOMES
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/23/2026
Listed for sale
$540,000 +47.5%
$189/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019368
7/31/2020
Sold
$365,990 -3%
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6060287
4/2/2020
Listed for sale
$377,490
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6060287
Interested in 13565 142nd Dr, Surprise AZ, 85379?
Location of 13565 142nd Dr, Surprise, AZ 85379