Back to Search
1341 Brill St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
1341 Brill St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
1341 Brill St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
1341 Brill St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
1341 Brill St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
1341 Brill St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
1341 Brill St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

1341 Brill St Phoenix, AZ 85006

$499,900

Sqft
1,234
Acres
0.17
Year
1916
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$405
Date Listed
May 3, 2026

Description of 1341 Brill St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

Listing details for 1341 Brill St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 : Beautiful centrally located red brick home in the heart of Phoenix! This 3-bed, 2-bath residence features a striking iron front door, a bright, comfortable interior, and a spacious backyard. Recent updates include a water heater replaced in 2023. The property also offers an RV gate for add parking or storage. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Phoenix, Sky Harbor Airport, and a nearby hospital, this home offers both convenience and accessibility. Situated between the desirable Coronado and Garfield historic districts, you'll enjoy close proximity to some of the city's most sought-after neighborhoods with a strong sense of community.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Shelby K DiBiase, 602-330-1985, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7022981

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/3/2026
Listed for sale
$499,900 +63.6%
$405/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022981
3/16/2018
Sold
$305,500 -6%
$248/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5705475
1/6/2018
Listed for sale
$325,000
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5705475
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1341 Brill St, Phoenix AZ, 85006?

Location of 1341 Brill St, Phoenix, AZ 85006

Google Map