Back to Search
1335 8th St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1335 8th St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1335 8th St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1335 8th St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1335 8th St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1335 8th St, Mesa, AZ 85203
1335 8th St, Mesa, AZ 85203

1335 8th St Mesa, AZ 85203

$420,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,005
Acres
0.2
Year
1966
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$209
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 1335 8th St, Mesa, AZ 85203

Listing details for 1335 8th St, Mesa, AZ 85203 : Fantastic opportunity to own this 4-bedroom property on a coveted corner lot! You're welcomed by lush natural turf, a mature tree for natural shade, and practical RV gates. Discover a serene living room with a soothing palette, recessed lighting, and soft carpeting underfoot. The gourmet kitchen comes with granite counters, crisp white cabinetry, a mosaic tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and a serving window. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom and a walk-in closet for an organized wardrobe. Spend peaceful afternoons in the backyard, complete with a covered patio, a manicured lawn, a storage shed, and a play area for outdoor fun. Don't miss your chance to own this adorable property!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Matthew S. Potter, 480-343-7894, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032033

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$420,000 -8.1%
$209/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032033
4/8/2022
Sold
$457,000 +2.7%
$228/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6328105
12/3/2021
Listed for sale
$445,000
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6328105
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1335 8th St, Mesa AZ, 85203?

Location of 1335 8th St, Mesa, AZ 85203

Google Map