Back to Search
1331 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1331 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1331 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1331 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1331 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1331 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022
1331 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022

1331 Voltaire Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022

$939,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
3,842
Acres
0.18
Year
1994
Days on Site
185
Per Square Foot
$244
Date Listed
Nov 20, 2025

Description of 1331 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Listing details for 1331 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 : **PRICE REDUCED + Permanent Rate Buydown Incentive available for qualified buyers!** Perfectly positioned between Moon Valley and the exciting PV Mall redevelopment, this 5BR/3BA Blandford home is light, bright, and designed for effortless living and entertaining. Extensively updated with new roof underlayment, water heater, retaining wall, & climate-controlled garage with custom cabinetry. The chef's kitchen features quartz counters, marble backsplash, walk-in pantry, oversized island, and built-in desk. Flexible floor plan offers a full guest or second primary suite downstairs, while upstairs boasts spacious bedrooms and a luxurious primary retreat with spa-inspired ensuite and private balcony. Low-maintenance landscaping backs to a hillside wash for sweeping views and privacy!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 12:19 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jenn R Newman, 480-848-5222, The Brokery
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6950060

Property History

DateEventPrice
11/20/2025
Listed for sale
$999,999 +21.2%
$260/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6950060
12/22/2021
Sold
$825,000 -8.3%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6294294
9/16/2021
Listed for sale
$899,999 +50%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6294294
1/8/2021
Sold
$600,000 -3.2%
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6174333
12/23/2020
Listed for sale
$620,000 +25733.3%
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6174333
4/28/2016
Leased
$2,400 -14.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5377856
1/2/2016
Listed for Rent
$2,800 +27.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5377856
8/4/2012
Leased
$2,200 -12%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4753722
5/2/2012
Listed for Rent
$2,500
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4753722
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1331 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85022?

Location of 1331 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Google Map