Back to Search
13261 Redfield Rd, Surprise, AZ 85379
13261 Redfield Rd, Surprise, AZ 85379
13261 Redfield Rd, Surprise, AZ 85379
13261 Redfield Rd, Surprise, AZ 85379
13261 Redfield Rd, Surprise, AZ 85379
13261 Redfield Rd, Surprise, AZ 85379
13261 Redfield Rd, Surprise, AZ 85379

13261 Redfield Rd Surprise, AZ 85379

$327,000

Sqft
1,297
Acres
0.12
Year
2002
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$252
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 13261 Redfield Rd, Surprise, AZ 85379

Listing details for 13261 Redfield Rd, Surprise, AZ 85379 : This stunning, fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in Surprise, AZ, offers 1,297 sq. ft. of modern living space. The interior features a bright, open floor plan with granite countertops, refinished cabinets, and all-new stainless steel appliances in the eat-in kitchen. Upgrades abound, including new carpet, fresh paint, modern lighting, and sleek hardware throughout. The primary suite boasts a dual-vanity bathroom, while the 2-story layout provides ample privacy. Outside, enjoy a low-maintenance desert-landscaped yard with a covered patio and a 2-car direct-access garage. Located in the quiet Roseview community near dining, shopping, and easy freeway access, this turn-key residence is the perfect blend of style and convenience.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Alexa Castle, 623-759-9770, American Key Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027622

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$327,000 +59.5%
$252/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027622
7/8/2019
Sold
$205,000 -2.4%
$158/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5913688
4/18/2019
Listed for sale
$210,000
$162/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5913688
Home Worth Check

Interested in 13261 Redfield Rd, Surprise AZ, 85379?

Location of 13261 Redfield Rd, Surprise, AZ 85379

Google Map