Back to Search
13174 Geronimo Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
13174 Geronimo Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
13174 Geronimo Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
13174 Geronimo Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
13174 Geronimo Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
13174 Geronimo Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
13174 Geronimo Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

13174 Geronimo Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85259

$1,899,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
5
Sqft
4,701
Acres
0.4
Year
2002
Days on Site
192
Per Square Foot
$404
Date Listed
Nov 13, 2025

Description of 13174 Geronimo Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

Listing details for 13174 Geronimo Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 : A Neighborhood Gem with FIRST FLOOR PRIMARY SUITE and NO HOA! On the 1st floor, 3 bed & 3.5 baths, a formal LR/DR & spacious kitchen open to family room w/ gas fireplace. The kitchen shines w/ SS appliances, an island with prep sink, double ovens, wine/coffee bar, an oversized pantry closet, breakfast bar & eat-in dining area. The spacious primary suite w/ luxurious ensuite with dual sinks, a dedicated vanity, jetted tub & a separate shower. On the 2nd level, you will find a spacious loft with breathtaking mountain views & sliding glass doors that lead to a large balcony & two bedrooms with a shared bathroom. A backyard paradise awaits with a heated Pebble Tec pool/spa, putting green, & covered patio, all framed by stunning mountain views.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 1:17 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Sarina Bergman, 480-717-9366, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6947047

Property History

DateEventPrice
11/13/2025
Listed for sale
$2,100,000 +10.5%
$447/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6947047
6/22/2022
Sold
$1,900,000 -2.6%
$404/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6391281
4/29/2022
Listed for sale
$1,950,000 +144.1%
$415/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6391281
6/11/2013
Sold
$799,000 -6.9%
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4856305
11/28/2012
Listed for sale
$857,999
$183/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4856305
Home Worth Check

Interested in 13174 Geronimo Rd, Scottsdale AZ, 85259?

Location of 13174 Geronimo Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

Google Map