Back to Search
13046 Mimosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
13046 Mimosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
13046 Mimosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
13046 Mimosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
13046 Mimosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
13046 Mimosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268
13046 Mimosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

13046 Mimosa Dr Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

$849,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,224
Acres
0.26
Year
1999
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$382
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 13046 Mimosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Listing details for 13046 Mimosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268 : Views, 3 car garage, 4 bedroom 2.5 baths, New windows throughout, New sliding glass doors in living room, New kitchen cabinets, New kitchen appliances all within the last 3-4years. 2 New A/C's fall of 2025. Garage floor epoxy painted and water softener added as well. Did I mention wood flooring added in the living room and office! Oh, a new tile walk in shower too. This home is truly a one of a kind and what a move in ready home truly is. You will enjoy the spacious patio area for outdoor living with the misters and water feature for most of the year. And you will be the envy of the neighborhood with the absolute gorgeous flag pole in your front yard. Just in time for our nations 250 celebration! See you soon!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 7:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Robyn Stoor, 602-510-8057, HomeSmart Lifestyles
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032428

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$849,000 +83.6%
$382/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032428
3/28/2017
Sold
$462,500 -8.4%
$208/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5521925
11/7/2016
Listed for sale
$504,900
$227/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5521925
Home Worth Check

Interested in 13046 Mimosa Dr, Fountain Hills AZ, 85268?

Location of 13046 Mimosa Dr, Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Google Map