Back to Search
127 Pershing Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022
127 Pershing Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022
127 Pershing Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022
127 Pershing Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022
127 Pershing Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022
127 Pershing Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022
127 Pershing Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022

127 Pershing Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022

$750,000

PENDING
Sqft
2,406
Acres
0.27
Year
1981
Days on Site
22
Per Square Foot
$312
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 127 Pershing Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Listing details for 127 Pershing Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 : Located in the highly sought-after Moon Valley, this recently remodeled, charming residence offers a flexible layout with expansive living spaces anchored by a two-way fireplace & wood-beamed, high-pitched ceilings. Centered around an island with bar seating, the kitchen with premium appliances connects to the dining area & breakfast nook for easy, everyday living & entertaining. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with backyard access. Timeless, tasteful finishes carry throughout. Outdoors, a low maintenance yet manicured setting features a serene pool with a waterfall, built-in grill & bar, gazebo for lounging, & mountain views. Added driveway space & an RV gate provides expanded parking options. Enjoy a premier location near top dining, shopping, & outdoor recreation.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Greg Hidder, 602-980-7199, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7019880

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Pending sale
$750,000 0%
$312/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019880
4/27/2026
Listed for sale
$750,000 +2%
$312/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019880
6/18/2025
Sold
$735,000 -36.1%
$305/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6841013
3/25/2025
Listed for sale
$1,150,000 +151.4%
$478/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6841013
10/5/2020
Sold
$457,500 -3.7%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6109714
7/23/2020
Listed for sale
$475,000 +79.9%
$197/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6109714
3/5/2012
Sold
$264,000 -17.5%
$110/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4615715
7/14/2011
Listed for sale
$319,900
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4615715
Home Worth Check

Interested in 127 Pershing Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85022?

Location of 127 Pershing Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022

Google Map