Back to Search
12525 85th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
12525 85th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
12525 85th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
12525 85th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
12525 85th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
12525 85th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
12525 85th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

12525 85th St Scottsdale, AZ 85260

$3,790,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
5
Sqft
5,192
Acres
0.74
Year
1984
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$730
Date Listed
Apr 25, 2026

Description of 12525 85th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Listing details for 12525 85th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 : Entirely reimagined 5,192 sq ft home offering 5 bedrooms and 4 baths, thoughtfully designed with a clean, organic aesthetic. Timeless finishes include natural stone, custom cabinetry, white oak flooring, a curated selection of quartzite, and an exceptional Thermador appliance package. The reworked floor plan creates seamless flow between living spaces while offering privacy with multiple wings including a wine cellar, media room, mud/laundry room, and butlers pantry The backyard is designed for both enjoyment and flexibility, featuring a new linear pool, expansive grass areas, and desert landscaping. A rare blend of scale, design, and livability in one of Scottsdale's most desirable pockets of the Cactus Corridor. Additional outdoor office, gym, or studio is ready for customization. Room for an RV garage, guest house, or sport court. Don't miss this opportunity.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 7:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Nicholas L. Carlson, 480-200-9471, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7019529

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/25/2026
Listed for sale
$3,790,000 +54.7%
$730/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019529
1/21/2026
Sold
$2,450,000 +4.3%
$472/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6961080
12/26/2025
Listed for sale
$2,350,000 +88%
$453/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6961080
12/27/2018
Sold
$1,250,000 -3.8%
$241/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5841649
11/2/2018
Listed for sale
$1,300,000
$250/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5841649
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12525 85th St, Scottsdale AZ, 85260?

Location of 12525 85th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Google Map