Back to Search
12515 Tuckey Ln, Glendale, AZ 85307
12515 Tuckey Ln, Glendale, AZ 85307
12515 Tuckey Ln, Glendale, AZ 85307
12515 Tuckey Ln, Glendale, AZ 85307
12515 Tuckey Ln, Glendale, AZ 85307
12515 Tuckey Ln, Glendale, AZ 85307
12515 Tuckey Ln, Glendale, AZ 85307

12515 Tuckey Ln Glendale, AZ 85307

$945,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
3,162
Acres
0.29
Year
2019
Days on Site
5
Per Square Foot
$299
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 12515 Tuckey Ln, Glendale, AZ 85307

Listing details for 12515 Tuckey Ln, Glendale, AZ 85307 : Located in Glendale minutes from State Farm Stadium and Westgate Entertainment District, this single-level home sits on a .29-acre corner lot in a single-story gated community. A stone-accented exterior leads to a two-car garage and a 43-foot RV garage with RV dump and car lift. Inside offers an open layout with tile flooring, fireplace, and sliding glass doors. The kitchen features granite counters, large island, ample cabinetry, and walk-in pantry. Four bedrooms and four baths including a spacious primary suite with 2 walk-in closets. A bonus room en-suite with private access to backyard adds flexibility. The backyard includes a pool, spa, water feature, travertine, turf, covered patio, outdoor fireplace, and built-in kitchen.
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Andrew Sauers, 602-733-7581, Apex Residential
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7022095

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$945,000 +6.2%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022095
4/10/2026
Sold
$890,000 -3.8%
$281/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6988050
2/21/2026
Listed for sale
$925,000
$293/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6988050
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12515 Tuckey Ln, Glendale AZ, 85307?

Location of 12515 Tuckey Ln, Glendale, AZ 85307

Google Map