Back to Search
10535 San Miguel Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307
10535 San Miguel Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307
10535 San Miguel Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307
10535 San Miguel Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307
10535 San Miguel Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307
10535 San Miguel Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307
10535 San Miguel Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307

10535 San Miguel Ave Glendale, AZ 85307

$825,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,836
Acres
0.84
Year
1995
Days on Site
82
Per Square Foot
$291
Date Listed
Mar 4, 2026

Description of 10535 San Miguel Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307

Listing details for 10535 San Miguel Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307 : New Roof! New A/C! New Carpet!! New tile in guest bath, New epoxy coating in garage and updated landscaping! Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful 4 BD 2BA 2836 sqft home situated on a spacious 0.844-acre lot. Welcome pets and toys alike, all with no HOA restrictions. The residence features an open-concept kitchen complete with an island, granite countertops, built in wall oven, wood flooring throughout. The master bedroom offers a private patio entrance, enhancing the sense of retreat. The property is secured by block/iron fencing, with 2 RV gates,separate driveway and stone front entry, brick lodgepole carport, 20' workshop with electricity and window A/C. Powered chicken coop with water. Just minutes to Camelback Ranch (Dodgers/Whitesox) and Statefarm Staduim (Cardinals)
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 12:19 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Frances R Nichols, 480-250-9139, DPR Realty LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6992844

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/4/2026
Listed for sale
$855,000 +125%
$301/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992844
6/16/2016
Sold
$380,000 -4.8%
$134/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5382291
1/12/2016
Listed for sale
$399,000
$141/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5382291
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10535 San Miguel Ave, Glendale AZ, 85307?

Location of 10535 San Miguel Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307

Google Map