Back to Search
12405 Potomac St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
12405 Potomac St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 3D Tour
12405 Potomac St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 Explore 3D Tour
12405 Potomac St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
12405 Potomac St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
12405 Potomac St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
12405 Potomac St, Phoenix, AZ 85044

12405 Potomac St Phoenix, AZ 85044

$420,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,660
Acres
0.17
Year
1979
Days on Site
199
Per Square Foot
$253
Date Listed
Oct 31, 2025

Description of 12405 Potomac St, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Listing details for 12405 Potomac St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 : Beautifully maintained 2-bed, 2-bath home in the heart of Ahwatukee! This light and bright floor plan offers spacious living and dining areas with vaulted ceilings and plenty of natural light. The kitchen features ample cabinet space and opens to the family room—perfect for entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bath and large closet. Enjoy Arizona evenings in the large backyard with a covered patio and low-maintenance landscaping. Located near golf, parks, shopping, and dining with easy freeway access. Don't miss this move-in-ready gem in a wonderful 55+ community!
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:04 PM MST
Listing Provided By : James Townsend Goodman, 480-612-5866, Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6941164

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/10/2026
Pending sale
$420,000 -3.4%
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6941164
10/31/2025
Listed for sale
$435,000 +85%
$262/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6941164
10/31/2017
Sold
$235,100 +2.7%
$142/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5667361
9/29/2017
Listed for sale
$229,000
$138/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5667361
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12405 Potomac St, Phoenix AZ, 85044?

Location of 12405 Potomac St, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Google Map