Back to Search
12158 138th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
12158 138th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
12158 138th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
12158 138th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
12158 138th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
12158 138th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
12158 138th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

12158 138th St Scottsdale, AZ 85259

$1,265,000

Sqft
2,979
Acres
0.18
Year
1996
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$425
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 12158 138th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

Listing details for 12158 138th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 : Nestled within the guard-gated community of Scottsdale Mountain, this beautifully remodeled home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, an office, loft, and stunning upgrades throughout. Engineered white oak flooring flows through the open layout, highlighted by soaring ceilings, a renovated kitchen with quartz countertops and custom white oak cabinetry, and a double-sided fireplace connecting the living and family rooms. The spacious first-floor primary suite offers a spa-inspired remodeled bathroom, while upstairs includes two additional bedrooms and a versatile loft. Outside, enjoy a resurfaced PebbleTec pool, view fencing overlooking a natural wash, and breathtaking McDowell Mountain views. Additional upgrades include a new roof in 2022 and new Trane HVAC system in 2024. Move-in ready!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 1:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jonathan Budwig, 480-797-8461, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027124

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$1,265,000 +4.1%
$425/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027124
3/6/2025
Sold
$1,215,000 -13.2%
$408/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6731048
7/13/2024
Listed for sale
$1,400,000 +40%
$470/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6731048
5/10/2024
Listed for sale
$1,000,000 0%
$336/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6703807
5/10/2024
Sold
$1,000,000
$336/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6703807
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12158 138th St, Scottsdale AZ, 85259?

Location of 12158 138th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

Google Map