Description of 1211 Hayward Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
Listing details for 1211 Hayward Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : Brand new build in 2025 from the ground up including recently added modern Guest Casita. This entire home features new framing, plumbing, electrical & sewer lines. Brand new windows & HVAC. New roof & all new spray foam insulation! No HOA! This is an absolute stunning modern contemporary design with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms in the main house & 1 large bedroom 1 full bath in the Guest Casita. Welcoming you as you enter is a split floor plan that is sure to please. Soaring ceilings, open concept kitchen with large quartz waterfall edge island along with quartz countertops. Plenty of cabinets along with a huge walk in pantry for optimal storage. Brand new SS appliances, pendant lighting & electric smart toilets,. Beautiful epoxy flooring throughout!! Large walk in master closet. The brand new recently added permitted Guest Casita is a tremendous addition carefully thought out. Equipped with gorgeous white oak cabinets, open concept kitchen with island overlooking the living room, quartz countertops, modern lighting, electric fireplace, instant hot water and Stainless Steel appliances with gas slide in range. Huge bedroom that fits a California King bed very comfortably. Inside washer and dryer a huge plus!! This Casita can easily be a source of income to rent or use for a short term rental to generate some great income. Outside features a variety of seating spaces with endless configuration options. The thoughtful integration of
steel structures, concrete and the stucco finish creates a stunning and visually appealing exterior. Parking is plentiful, 4 slab spaces & a covered carport await. This entire home is must see!!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 12:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jeremy Kukla, 480-544-9387, ARRT of Real Estate
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6997731
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6997731
Price
$849,500
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,349
Acres
0.19
Year
2025
Days on Site
73
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$362
Date Listed
Mar 12, 2026
Community Information for 1211 Hayward Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Mini Split
Price per Sq Ft
$362
Builder Name
UNKNOWN
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$849,500 -1.8%
$362/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6997731
5/15/2026
Price Change
$864,900 0%
$368/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6997731
5/3/2026
Price Change
$865,000 -3.2%
$368/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6997731
5/2/2026
Price Change
$894,000 -0.6%
$381/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6997731
3/12/2026
Listed for sale
$899,000 +168.4%
$383/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6997731
6/7/2024
Sold
$335,000 -16%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6704923
5/9/2024
Listed for sale
$399,000
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6704923
Interested in 1211 Hayward Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85020?
Location of 1211 Hayward Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020