Back to Search
1210 Missouri Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013
1210 Missouri Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013
1210 Missouri Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013
1210 Missouri Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013
1210 Missouri Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013
1210 Missouri Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013
1210 Missouri Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013

1210 Missouri Ave Phoenix, AZ 85013

$464,500

Sqft
1,302
Acres
0.2
Year
1950
Days on Site
59
Per Square Foot
$357
Date Listed
Mar 23, 2026

Description of 1210 Missouri Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013

Listing details for 1210 Missouri Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013 : Blending timeless brick charm with modern updates, this Phoenix home delivers comfort, style, and everyday functionality in a prime location. The open concept layout is filled with natural light and enhanced by plantation shutters and updated finishes, creating a clean, inviting space perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside to a spacious backyard retreat featuring mature fruit trees, a cozy fire pit, and a covered patio, ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings. Additional highlights include a garage with built-in storage and bike racks, plus a covered carport and extended driveway for ample parking. Conveniently located near dining, shopping, and entertainment.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Hillary Key, 623-556-3491, A.Z. & Associates
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7002968

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Price Change
$464,500 -0.1%
$357/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7002968
3/23/2026
Listed for sale
$465,000 -2.1%
$357/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7002968
6/29/2022
Sold
$475,000 -9.7%
$365/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6350082
2/2/2022
Listed for sale
$526,000 +110.4%
$404/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6350082
1/24/2018
Sold
$250,000 -3.8%
$192/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5653532
8/30/2017
Listed for sale
$260,000 +100.8%
$200/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5653532
5/25/2012
Sold
$129,500 0%
$99/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4733285
3/21/2012
Listed for sale
$129,500
$99/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4733285
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1210 Missouri Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85013?

Location of 1210 Missouri Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013

Google Map