Back to Search
12028 41st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
12028 41st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
12028 41st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
12028 41st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
12028 41st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
12028 41st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029
12028 41st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

12028 41st Dr Phoenix, AZ 85029

$360,000

Sqft
1,120
Acres
0.17
Year
1976
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$321
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 12028 41st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

Listing details for 12028 41st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029 : Meet 12028 N 41st Dr, a residence featuring functional design elements throughout. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, and the exterior provides a covered patio leading to a fenced in backyard, complete with a storage shed. Recent updates include fresh interior paint and fresh exterior paint, completing the improved appearance. This property provides style and utility, ready for comfortable occupation.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tara Jones, 480-568-2791, Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031011

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$360,000 +16.1%
$321/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031011
9/15/2021
Sold
$310,000 +1.6%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6281398
8/14/2021
Listed for sale
$305,000
$272/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6281398
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12028 41st Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85029?

Location of 12028 41st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029

Google Map