Back to Search
11884 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
11884 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
11884 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
11884 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
11884 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
11884 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
11884 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

11884 112th Way Scottsdale, AZ 85259

$799,995

Sqft
2,298
Acres
0.11
Year
1987
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$348
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 11884 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

Listing details for 11884 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 : Stunning 3BR + Loft home in the coveted 85259 Frank Lloyd Wright Corridor! This well maintained Scottsdale gem offers an open, functional floor plan filled with natural light and generous living spaces perfect for relaxing, working, and entertaining. The chef-friendly kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, while the versatile loft is ideal for a home office, media room, or play space. Outside, your private backyard oasis awaits with a sparkling pool with spa and ample room to unwind or host gatherings. Located near top-rated schools, hiking trails, golf courses, dining, shopping, and easy freeway access, this home delivers the ultimate Scottsdale lifestyle.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Robert Troy McLean, 248-613-1459, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028906

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$799,995 +17.6%
$348/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028906
3/17/2022
Sold
$680,000 +0.7%
$296/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6347830
1/27/2022
Listed for sale
$675,000 +120.6%
$294/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6347830
8/9/2012
Sold
$306,000 +0.3%
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4784087
7/3/2012
Listed for sale
$305,000 +54%
$133/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4784087
1/25/2012
Sold
$198,000 -13.2%
$86/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4592208
5/27/2011
Listed for sale
$228,000
$99/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4592208
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11884 112th Way, Scottsdale AZ, 85259?

Location of 11884 112th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

Google Map