Back to Search
1163 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1163 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1163 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1163 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1163 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1163 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233
1163 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

1163 Vaughn Ave Gilbert, AZ 85233

$635,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,324
Acres
0.16
Year
1998
Days on Site
45
Per Square Foot
$273
Date Listed
Apr 9, 2026

Description of 1163 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Listing details for 1163 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233 : Spacious Gilbert home minutes from Downtown Gilbert with 5 bedrooms and 3 baths, offering over 2,300 sqft of flexible living space perfect for growing families or hosting. The layout is both functional and inviting, with upgraded finishes like granite counters and stainless appliances. Step outside to your own backyard retreat with a private pool, while the community adds value with parks, playgrounds, and amenities. A great blend of space, comfort, and everyday livability.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 10:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Sam Levy, 602-501-9352, The Brokery
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7011762

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Status change
$635,000 0%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7011762
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$635,000 +74%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7011762
6/3/2019
Sold
$365,000 -7.6%
$157/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5858487
12/18/2018
Listed for sale
$395,000
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5858487
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1163 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert AZ, 85233?

Location of 1163 Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233

Google Map